ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIMBER - IMO 5066346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:CIMBERAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:May 14, 2009IMO:5066346Hits:955
Location:Puerto Barrios, Guatemala
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
seen loading waste paper for recycling to Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cimber
IMO:5066346
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355577000
Callsign:HO2918
Former name(s):
- Karna (Until 1982)
- Catrin (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:412 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATRIN
© PWR
Cimber
© simonwp
CATRIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!