ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Rossa - IMO 9227871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:St RossaAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2009IMO:9227871Hits:649
Location:Newport News, Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
seen near Newport news calling for bunker
Vessel Identification
Name:St.rossa
IMO:9227871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355061000
Callsign:3EOD3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rossa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Century Hope (Until 2006 Jun)
- Century Cypress (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:16,239 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’42.96” N, 3°47’20.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
21:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 21:00:12 UTCGent
2018 August 5th, 12:00:18 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 1st, 16:00:16 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 25th, 14:00:15 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 24th, 22:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 15th, 13:00:19 UTCBordeax
2018 May 5th, 06:00:32 UTCMontoir
2018 April 18th, 15:00:51 UTCVarna
2018 April 9th, 08:00:49 UTCVenice
2018 April 9th, 08:00:49 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
LADY AYSE
© martin klingsick
LADY AYSE
© Gilbert CAILLER
Sotra
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!