ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERGI - IMO 9005326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:KERGIAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9005326Hits:524
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Solombala Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Kergi
IMO:9005326
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248346000
Callsign:9HAW6
Former name(s):
- Vergi (Until 2008 May)
- Emil Nolde (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mir (Until 1998 Dec)
- Admiraal (Until 1997)
- Sea Admiral (Until 1995)
- Admiraal (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,059 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°12’39.4” N, 13°12’42.76” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 160° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Midia
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 10:30:12 UTCMidia
2018 July 25th, 10:30:55 UTCChioggia
2018 July 6th, 12:00:13 UTCMed Sea
2018 June 29th, 12:00:50 UTCGb Nhf
More Of This Ship
EMIL NOLDE
© Manfred Christian
Pomor Trader
© Pilot Frans
Pomor Trader
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!