ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY L - IMO 7718072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:SKY LAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:7718072Hits:1,091
Location:Bizerte, Tunisia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
discharging cargo of raw sugar (I felt the smell all around)
Vessel Identification
Name:Incegul
IMO:7718072
Former name(s):
- Blackstone (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sky L (Until 2009 Sep)
- Anangel Sky (Until 2002 Oct)
- Suncaribe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anangel Sky
© Craig
ANANGEL SKY
© pieter melissen
Blackstone
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!