ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosse - IMO 8312655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:BosseAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2008IMO:8312655Hits:924
Location:Bizerte, Tunisia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
up bound to Bizerte harbor
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Shun
IMO:8312655
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529764000
Callsign:T3PT2
Former name(s):
- Kudu (Until 2002)
- Bosse (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
BOSSE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!