ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTWIND - IMO 8014796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:EASTWINDAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:June 16, 2008IMO:8014796Hits:948
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
I saw her up bound in Houston ships channel, but was really busy to check any info about her on AIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Fisher K
IMO:8014796
Former name(s):
- Eastwind (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,356 tons
Summer DWT:27,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTWIND
© frtrfred
EASTWIND
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
EASTWIND
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vovashap on Sep 25, 2011 19:15 (6 years ago)
Dear Ilhan Kermen,

many thanks for info,

best regards,
Volodymyr
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 24, 2011 00:14 (6 years ago)
Hi Vovashap
EASTWIND
Imo 8014796
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=518798
renamed to FISHER K
built by Oshima Shipbuilding.1984
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!