ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKHNATON - IMO 7715367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:IKHNATONAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:December 16, 2010IMO:7715367Hits:1,496
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor, internal roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Inaya
IMO:7715367
Former name(s):
- Ikhnaton (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IKHNATON
© Pieter Inpyn
IKHNATON
© Mike Griffiths
INAYA
© GWR52
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Sep 26, 2013 16:00 (3 years ago)
I didn't realise they built ships in Egypt !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!