ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FISKELA - IMO 8126800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:FISKELAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:December 16, 2010IMO:8126800Hits:656
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiskela
IMO:8126800
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377067000
Callsign:J8B4249
Former name(s):
- Agios Leontios (Until 2010 May)
- African Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Andromeda Star (Until 2000 Sep)
- X Press Resolute (Until 1998 Jan)
- Andromeda Star (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,431 tons
Summer DWT:11,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fiskela
© Wil Weijsters
Fiskela
© Wil Weijsters
Fiskela
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!