ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aad Baartman [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9138745Hits:626
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading for Grangemouth at RST South Rotterdam Eemhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’40.22” N, 3°1’11.25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 June 21st, 05:30:15 UTCGbliv
2018 June 20th, 16:00:47 UTCEllesmere
2018 June 19th, 21:30:51 UTCIrlam
2018 June 19th, 04:30:54 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 17th, 20:30:22 UTCIrlam
2018 June 16th, 05:30:58 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 12th, 16:00:34 UTCIrlam
2018 June 11th, 23:30:51 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
RMS VERITAS
© Barry Graham
RMS VERITAS
© Barry Graham
RMS VERITAS
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!