ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DC MERWESTONE - IMO 7365851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:DC MERWESTONEAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 06, 2010IMO:7365851Hits:480
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Merwestone
IMO:7365851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245239000
Callsign:PFCE
Former name(s):
- Sereen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scorpio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Proton (Until 1998 Apr)
- Swallow (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’10.75” N, 3°29’26.85” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 124° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Thorntonbank
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
11:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 11:00:02 UTCThorntonbank
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCBreskens
2018 June 27th, 17:00:30 UTCEuropoort
2018 April 26th, 08:00:14 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 November 24th, 19:00:09 UTCHarlingen
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:50 UTCZwyndrecht
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:01 UTCZwyndrecht
2017 April 1st, 10:00:49 UTCHarlingen
2017 March 29th, 08:00:42 UTCHarlingen
2017 March 26th, 20:00:43 UTCThyboron
More Of This Ship
DC BRUGGE
© vazee
DC BRUGGE
© martin klingsick
Sereen
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!