ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DC VLAANDEREN 3000 - IMO 9250373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:DC VLAANDEREN 3000Added:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9250373Hits:486
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Type of ship : Hopper Dredger (during 2002)
Built as Orisant
Pictured at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Vlaanderen 3000
IMO:9250373
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245381000
Callsign:PBGG
Former name(s):
- Orisant (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,207 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’55.02” N, 1°55’36.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 295° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Oostende
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
07:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 07:00:57 UTCGent
2018 August 15th, 03:00:04 UTCBrugge
2018 August 11th, 13:00:07 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 21st, 05:45:26 UTCWarp Pilot
2018 July 20th, 07:30:06 UTCOostende
2018 July 19th, 07:30:02 UTCDuinkerke
2018 July 18th, 13:30:02 UTCWarp Pilot
2018 July 18th, 00:00:57 UTCLong Sand Dredge
2018 July 17th, 10:00:00 UTCOostende
2018 July 14th, 02:00:03 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Marc Piché
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Marc Piché
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!