ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:April 12, 1991IMO:6604690Hits:540
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1966; gt: 299; dwt: 840; owner: Janus Andersen & Co., Nørresundby; flag: DNK
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’8.85” N, 4°54’39.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 68° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 07:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 19th, 14:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 14th, 23:00:05 UTCEsbjerg
2017 September 12th, 01:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 8th, 12:00:11 UTCBremen
2017 August 29th, 23:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 26th, 11:00:14 UTCHundested
2017 August 24th, 19:00:42 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 August 24th, 06:00:57 UTCOmarstranda
2017 August 21st, 06:00:53 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
SATURN
© schinkelnet.de
SATURN
© Jens Boldt
SATURN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!