ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saxo - IMO 5063758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:SaxoAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 21, 1996IMO:5063758Hits:1,258
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1962 by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg-Neuenfelde as „Carl Fridolf"; gt: 395; dwt: 530; loa: 46,06 m; flag: DIS; ex „Jenbo"; subsequent names: „Nyving", „Nyborg"
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyborg
IMO:5063758
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259422000
Callsign:LIPJ
Former name(s):
- Saxo (Until 1997)
- Jenbo (Until 1978)
- Carl Fridolf (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYBORG
© Allan J. Kortsen
Nyborg
© smedegaarden
SAXO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!