ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASTER ABDULLAH - IMO 7625017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:MASTER ABDULLAHAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:February 14, 2002IMO:7625017Hits:954
Location:Vasto, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MV: MASTER ABDULLAH - IMO 7625017
GLESS SINGLE - BLT 78 IN SPAIN (SANTANDER)
6270 DWAT ON 6,89M
2HO2HA BOTH 25.60 X 10.50 M
277.700 CFT GRAIN MACGREGOR HATCHCOVERS
LOA/BM 105.50/15.80 M GRT/NRT 4014/2345
M/E SULZER 16-ASV 4000 BHP AUX 3 X WAUKESHA SCANIA 264 BHP
SPEED 11 KNOTS ON ABT 6/6,5 MT GASOIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakki Cillioglu
IMO:7625017
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372413000
Callsign:3EIV5
Former name(s):
- Ahmet Goker (Until 2009 Jan)
- Dalyan 1 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Demre (Until 2007 Jan)
- Master Abdullah (Until 2003 Aug)
- Nike (Until 2001 Jul)
- Pink (Until 1995)
- Ana Pando (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,014 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALYAN I
© Frafo
NIKE
© Frafo
ANA PANDO
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!