ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

spring bok - IMO 8213677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:spring bokAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 19, 2011IMO:8213677Hits:522
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
North Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Bok
IMO:8213677
Former name(s):
- Spring Bee (Until 2002 Jan)
- Spring Bird (Until 1984 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,113 tons
Summer DWT:10,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bok
© evgenii 10
SPRING BOK
© Cees Bustraan
SPRING BOK
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!