ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFS PALENCIA - IMO 9137856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:CFS PALENCIAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:May 14, 2009IMO:9137856Hits:1,692
Location:Puerto Barrios, Guatemala
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Santos Tomas de Castillo for Belize city. On regular trade under CFS charter, owner Harren&Partner
Vessel Identification
Name:Nauticast
IMO:9137856
Flag:Jamaica
MMSI:339400115
Callsign:6YRJ3
Former name(s):
- Cfs Palencia (Until 2014 Dec)
- Zim Kingston Iv (Until 2004 Aug)
- Palencia (Until 2000 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,691 tons
Summer DWT:6,872 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montego Bay
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’19.46” N, 34°36’52.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (4°)
Destination:
Location:It Svn
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 00:00:33 UTCOrder
2018 August 30th, 07:00:37 UTCIt Sal
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:56 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 20th, 06:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 4th, 14:00:04 UTCCeuta
2018 June 4th, 02:00:41 UTCLisbon
2018 May 15th, 21:00:40 UTCLa Pallice
2018 April 27th, 20:00:39 UTCSevilla
2018 April 17th, 04:00:57 UTCNemrut
2018 April 1st, 12:00:27 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
PALENCIA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Palencia
© Dennis Mortimer
Palencia
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!