ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 9000687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:August 24, 2011IMO:9000687Hits:640
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In the Stockholm archipelago. 24.8.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:9000687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000160
Callsign:C6AY8
Former name(s):
- Vision Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Superstar Gemini (Until 2009 Jan)
- Crown Jewel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:19,093 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’28.8” N, 25°12’0.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 151° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
05:30:59 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 05:30:59 UTCMykonos
2018 August 17th, 07:00:46 UTCGr Jtr
2018 August 14th, 07:30:17 UTCRhodos
2018 August 12th, 17:00:42 UTCMykonos
2018 August 10th, 07:00:44 UTCGr Jtr
2018 August 9th, 04:30:11 UTCCesme
2018 August 6th, 07:00:41 UTCGr Jtr
2018 August 5th, 17:00:21 UTCMykonos
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:15 UTCGr Jtr
2018 July 31st, 07:30:19 UTCRhodos
More Of This Ship
GEMINI
© Leonardo Marangon
GEMINI
© Drago Brdar
GEMINI
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!