ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KESTREL - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:SEA KESTRELAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9006459Hits:604
Location:Blyth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ON BATTLESHIP WHARF 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’18.4” N, 3°24’53.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 82° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 11:00:31 UTCSluiskil
2018 July 20th, 08:30:53 UTCTilbury
2018 July 18th, 01:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 20:00:47 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:20 UTCSluiskil
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:00 UTCGbkkd
2018 June 16th, 01:30:33 UTCShoreham
2018 June 12th, 20:00:03 UTCPorthoustock
2018 June 9th, 17:00:28 UTCGbavo
2018 June 5th, 10:00:02 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
SEA KESTREL
© jeffess
Sea Kestrel
© Pilot Frans
Sea Kestrel
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!