ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL NICOLE - IMO 9381433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:SCL NICOLEAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 20, 2011IMO:9381433Hits:410
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort Rotterdam Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Nicole
IMO:9381433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014452
Callsign:A8TX4
Former name(s):
- Merwedelta (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,599 tons
Summer DWT:7,678 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°7’41.66” N, 3°46’4.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:37 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 20th, 03:00:11 UTCGhent
2018 January 14th, 03:00:37 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:37 UTCAalborg
2017 December 23rd, 14:00:21 UTCCeuta
2017 November 14th, 18:00:26 UTCItmdc
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:39 UTCCrotone
2017 October 12th, 06:00:23 UTCLiepaja
2017 September 27th, 14:00:23 UTCAalborg
2017 August 20th, 12:00:48 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
EVITA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SCL Nicole
© simonwp
EVITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!