ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL NICOLE - IMO 9381433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:SCL NICOLEAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 20, 2011IMO:9381433Hits:378
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort Rotterdam Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Nicole
IMO:9381433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014452
Callsign:A8TX4
Former name(s):
- Merwedelta (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,599 tons
Summer DWT:7,678 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’2.63” N, 19°20’45.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 7° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Oulu
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 15:00:22 UTCOulu
2018 July 15th, 06:00:11 UTCGdansk
2018 July 13th, 07:00:01 UTCTallinn Anchorage
2018 July 9th, 16:00:24 UTCKotka
2018 July 4th, 00:00:00 UTCGdansk
2018 June 30th, 09:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 June 26th, 22:00:16 UTCLoviisa
2018 June 24th, 09:00:43 UTCInkoo
2018 June 18th, 19:00:14 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 10th, 18:00:19 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
EVITA
© jens smit
EVITA
© 3SX
EVITA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!