ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SALALAH - IMO 9352016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MAERSK SALALAHAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9352016Hits:494
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 21-09-2011
Imo 9352016
Name of ship : MAERSK SALALAH
Call Sign : OZDM2
MMSI : 219229000
Gross tonnage : 91427
DWT : 102311
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Denmark
Port: KÝbenhavn
Lenght: 334.07 m
Speed: 25kn
Ex Name(s):

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Salalah
IMO:9352016
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219229000
Callsign:OZDM2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:92,293 tons
Summer DWT:107,978 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°41’36.33” N, 117°0’42.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 19° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Inppvtm>sgsinps Wbga
Arrival:15th May 2018
21:45:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 21:45:47 UTCInppvtm>sgsinps Wbga
2018 May 7th, 11:15:09 UTCInjhtgt>inppvtm
2018 April 4th, 17:00:14 UTCCnnpo->cndai
2018 February 25th, 17:00:04 UTCCntst > Cnsghy1
2018 February 23rd, 10:00:14 UTCMxlzc > Tst
2017 September 13th, 14:30:27 UTCCn Tao>cn Yan
2017 September 8th, 09:00:08 UTCMx Lzc>cn Tao
2017 August 5th, 20:00:23 UTCKr Pus>mx Zlo
2017 July 14th, 09:00:57 UTCMx Lzc>cn Tao
2017 April 1st, 15:45:52 UTCCn Yan>kr Pus
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SALALAH
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAERSK SALALAH
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAERSK SALALAH
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!