ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY SPRINTER - IMO 9297503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ENERGY SPRINTERAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9297503Hits:871
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker ENERGY SPRINTER alongside at the I.O.L. refinery,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 22nd September 2011.
IMO: 9297503, MMSI: 235008650
Ship Type:Crude Oil Tanker
Year Built: 2005
Yard:HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, ULSAN, SOUTH KOREA
Length : 274.5 m, LPP 264.0m, Beam: 48 m, Depth 23.1m, Draught : 16.0 m.
DWT: 159,089 tons
Gross Tonnage:81,345 tons
Net Tonnage:51,731 tons.
Speed (Service): 16.0 knots
Owner:Enterprise Shipping & Trading,Athens,Greece.
Manager:Golden Energy Management,Athens,Greece.
Flag: United Kingdom
Port: Douglas,Isle of Man
Call Sign: MHAC4
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Sprinter
IMO:9297503
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319067500
Callsign:ZGEB9
Former name(s):
- Energy Sprinter (Until 2014 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,345 tons
Summer DWT:159,089 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°59’41.21” S, 17°54’49.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 328° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Melbourne
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 20:00:16 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 August 20th, 14:00:17 UTCDjeno
2017 August 7th, 16:00:29 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 24th, 06:00:45 UTCFrfos
2017 July 7th, 11:00:33 UTCMassogo
2017 July 7th, 10:00:57 UTCMassongo
2017 June 14th, 06:00:54 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 22nd, 23:00:01 UTCKizomba Terminal
2017 May 7th, 00:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 30th, 15:00:15 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Nordic Sprinter
© Joop Klaasman
NORDIC SPRINTER
© Marc Pingoud
NORDIC SPRINTER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!