ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bogdan N. Bibikov (BogdanNB.com) [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 04, 2011IMO:9200938Hits:490
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
NAUTICA in the port of Odessa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’16.77” N, 0°19’27.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 278° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 8th, 05:30:21 UTCRiga
2018 September 7th, 03:30:42 UTCTallin
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:52 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 28th, 02:00:51 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 27th, 05:30:12 UTCTallin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:18 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 17th, 06:00:04 UTCDublin
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:16 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
Nautica
© Michel FLOCH
Nautica
© Michel FLOCH
Nautica
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!