ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNBUSCH - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:DORNBUSCHAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 22, 2011IMO:9126211Hits:511
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Goteborg Gothenburg Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’31.2” N, 19°50’20.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 124° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv > Rukgd
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
17:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 February 16th, 17:00:25 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 February 13th, 20:30:45 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 February 12th, 05:00:31 UTCPlgdy > Deham
2018 February 7th, 16:30:18 UTCDeham > Rukgd
2018 February 5th, 05:00:02 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 January 30th, 12:00:47 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 January 27th, 18:00:44 UTCDeham > Rukgd
2018 January 24th, 23:00:46 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 January 24th, 04:00:49 UTCRukgd > Debrv
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Malte Classens
DORNBUSCH
© Malte Classens
DORNBUSCH
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!