ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKIRA CHOUEST - IMO 9137349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:AKIRA CHOUESTAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9137349Hits:1,239
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Name: AKIRA CHOUEST USCG Doc. No.: 1035206
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 9137349
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry Call Sign: WCV3741
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 155
Ship Builder: NORTH AMERICAN SHIPBLDG Year Built: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Akira Chouest
IMO:9137349
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367156000
Callsign:WCV3741
Former name(s):
- Margaret B.chouest (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,253 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Galliano La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKIRA CHOUEST
© cdag
AKIRA CHOUEST
© cdag
AKIRA CHOUEST
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!