ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUGA - IMO 9190353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:BOUGAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9190353Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BOUGA en Sanlucar de Barrameda saliendo del Guadalquivir en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 23 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Bouga
IMO:9190353
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225328000
Callsign:ECMO
Former name(s):
- Marie Jeanne (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,065 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°11’22.79” N, 18°41’43.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 23:00:50 UTCEydehavn
2018 September 7th, 08:30:39 UTCBergneset
2018 August 30th, 06:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 25th, 07:00:15 UTCSteinkjer
2018 August 21st, 23:00:52 UTCVaksdal
2018 August 17th, 10:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 11th, 15:00:35 UTC^maloy
2018 August 7th, 16:00:28 UTCBergneset
2018 August 5th, 16:00:51 UTCHalsa
2018 August 1st, 04:00:49 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Tifjord
© Frits Olinga
Tifjord
© Frits Olinga
Tifjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!