ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUGA - IMO 9190353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:BOUGAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9190353Hits:351
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BOUGA en Sanlucar de Barrameda saliendo del Guadalquivir en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 23 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Bouga
IMO:9190353
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225328000
Callsign:ECMO
Former name(s):
- Marie Jeanne (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,065 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’19.65” N, 6°3’1.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 199° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Knarrevik
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCKnarrevik
2017 December 5th, 16:00:34 UTCBergneset
2017 December 4th, 18:00:04 UTCHalsa
2017 November 27th, 16:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:39 UTCMaaloy
2017 November 18th, 23:59:26 UTCBergneset
2017 November 10th, 05:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 6th, 20:00:55 UTCMaaloy
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:39 UTCHalsa
2017 October 30th, 23:00:38 UTCBergneset
More Of This Ship
Tifjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tifjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tifjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!