ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRITZ REUTER - IMO 9357872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:FRITZ REUTERAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9357872Hits:441
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pictured at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Fritz Reuter
IMO:9357872
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091081
Callsign:A8JE9
Former name(s):
- Maruba Zonda (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,600 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’32.95” N, 30°47’48.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 208° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 16:00:32 UTCUa Ods
2018 July 12th, 03:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 5th, 16:30:45 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 4th, 16:30:09 UTCUa Ods
2018 July 1st, 09:00:21 UTCCanakkale Bogazi
2018 June 27th, 03:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:37 UTCRo Cnd
2018 June 18th, 04:45:46 UTCCanakkale Bogazi
2018 June 17th, 04:45:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 12th, 13:00:30 UTCRo Cnd
More Of This Ship
FRITZ REUTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Fritz Reuter
© minthi
Fritz Reuter
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!