ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GPS APOLLO - IMO 8757099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:GPS APOLLOAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:8757099Hits:697
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
2308 gt
built 1967
bound for Tilbury Power station with crane
Vessel Identification
Name:Eide Lift 7
IMO:8757099
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352637000
Callsign:HO9232
Former name(s):
- Gps Apollo (Until 2013 Aug)
- Gironde (Until 2007 Aug)
- Taklift 2 (Until 1987 Jan)
- Bison (Until 1973 Jan)
- Magnus Iv (Until 1971 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crane Barge
Gross tonnage:2,308 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’11.54” N, 5°32’45.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 299°
Destination:
Location:Hoylandsbygd
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 00:00:37 UTCHoylandsbygd
2018 August 5th, 20:00:55 UTCGismarvik
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:20 UTCHaugesund
2018 August 2nd, 17:05:10 UTCTonsberg
2018 July 29th, 00:00:24 UTCEgersund
2018 July 23rd, 00:00:28 UTCStord
2018 June 18th, 00:00:58 UTCStavanger
2018 January 30th, 00:00:33 UTCHoylandsbygd
2017 December 29th, 00:00:56 UTCMaaloy
2017 December 26th, 18:10:21 UTCKr.sund
More Of This Ship
Eide Lift 7
© Frank Engen
EIDE LIFT 7
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
EIDE LIFT 7
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!