ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GRACE - IMO 8918057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC GRACEAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:8918057Hits:847
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 20/09/2011.
Call Sign : H9VZ
MMSI : 354353000
Gross tonnage : 13.258, DWT : 24.330
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 154,90 x 23,09 x 9,99 m
TEU : 902, Reefer points : 45, Bale : 20.871 m≥, Grain : 22.300 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL, 1 x Crane at 60.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 5RTA58 _ Bhp.: 10.809, Kw.: 7.950, Service speed : 16,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schiffswerft Neptun GmbH - Rostock (DEU). Yard No. 463/1506
Name of ship : MSC GRACE, 2002/01.
Former names : Mikhail Tsarev, 1991/06. Contship Columbus, 1993/06. Mikhail Tsarev, 1993/11. Zim Rio, 1994/06. Mikhail Tsarev, 1996/04. Putney Bridge, 1997/05. Melanesian Chief, 1999/05. Putney Bridge, 2000/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Grace
IMO:8918057
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354353000
Callsign:H9VZ
Former name(s):
- Putney Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 2000 Oct)
- Putney Bridge (Until 1999 May)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1997 May)
- Zim Rio (Until 1996 Apr)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1994 Jun)
- Contship Columbus (Until 1993 Nov)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’8.96” S, 18°18’38.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 321° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 22:00:19 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 July 10th, 12:00:36 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 July 6th, 06:00:06 UTCCapetown
2017 May 27th, 23:00:47 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:24 UTCCapetown
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 April 26th, 11:00:26 UTCCapetown
2017 March 31st, 12:00:13 UTCCapetown
2017 March 22nd, 09:00:40 UTCLobito
2017 March 15th, 22:00:22 UTCCapetown
More Of This Ship
MSC GRACE
© carlo martinelli
MSC GRACE
© Marcus-S
MSC GRACE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!