ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR - IMO 9121871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NAVIGATORAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9121871Hits:353
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 20/09/2011.
Call Sign : ZDGD9
MMSI : 236236000
Gross tonnage : 3.999, DWT : 5.105
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 99,96 x 18,23 x 6,61 m
TEU : 523, Reefer points : 75
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH - Boizenburg (DEU). Yard No. 232
Name of ship : NAVIGATOR, 2010/11.
Former names : Merino, 1997. Gracechurch Meteor, 1997. Merino, 2002/07. Portlink Pacer, 2004/03. Pacer, 2006/09. HMS Navigator, 2007/05. WEC Navigator, 2008/10.
Later name : DUBAI ENTERPRISE, 2014/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Enterprise
IMO:9121871
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210696000
Callsign:5BCT4
Former name(s):
- Navigator (Until 2014 Jul 04)
- Wec Navigator (Until 2010 Nov 24)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Pacer (Until 2007 May 21)
- Portlink Pacer (Until 2006 Sep 04)
- Merino (Until 2004 Mar)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 2002 Jul)
- Merino (Until 1997 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator
© Robbie Cox
Navigator
© Robbie Cox
Navigator
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!