ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ARKANSAS - IMO 9164251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MAERSK ARKANSASAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9164251Hits:531
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 23.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Arkansas
IMO:9164251
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477694100
Callsign:VRNJ8
Former name(s):
- Angelica Maersk (Until 2004 Dec 14)
- Albert Maersk (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,525 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’10.94” N, 5°10’30.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 172° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar - Dzbja
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 23:30:47 UTCDzbja>mtmar
2018 October 1st, 08:00:08 UTCMtmar >cylms
2018 August 15th, 08:00:15 UTCMtmar - Dzbja
2018 August 11th, 04:00:04 UTCDzalgtm - Mtmar
2018 July 29th, 10:00:19 UTCDzbjatm To Mtmar
2018 July 13th, 05:00:44 UTCMtmar To Dzskitm
2018 June 1st, 05:00:51 UTCLykhm>mtmar
2018 May 11th, 05:00:04 UTCDjbja>mtmar
2018 April 28th, 08:00:33 UTCMtmar>djski
2018 April 20th, 18:00:36 UTCDzbja>mtmar
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© Maik R.
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!