ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ARKANSAS - IMO 9164251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MAERSK ARKANSASAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9164251Hits:541
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 23.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Arkansas
IMO:9164251
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477694100
Callsign:VRNJ8
Former name(s):
- Angelica Maersk (Until 2004 Dec 14)
- Albert Maersk (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,525 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°14’28.25” N, 13°27’25.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 124° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Mtjmw > Dzbja
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 03:00:12 UTCDz Bja > Mt Jmw
2017 September 30th, 03:00:18 UTCMtjmwtm
2017 September 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCMtjmw>dzski
2017 September 4th, 18:00:11 UTCMtjmw>dzski
2017 August 29th, 01:00:40 UTCDzbja>mtjmw
2017 August 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCMtjmw>dzbja
2017 August 18th, 16:30:55 UTCDzbja>mtjmw
2017 August 1st, 08:00:18 UTCMtjmw>dzski
2017 July 28th, 06:45:06 UTCDzacs>mtjmw
2017 July 14th, 10:00:40 UTCMtjmw>dzaae
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© miraflores
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© miraflores
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!