ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN ASAKIR - IMO 9185413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:IBN ASAKIRAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9185413Hits:760
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The IBN ASAKIR seen en-route Rotterdam - Europoort in the early morning.
Vessel Identification
Name:Weserwolf
IMO:9185413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091292
Callsign:A8GH5
Former name(s):
- Ibn Asakir (Until 2011 Mar 15)
- Csav Rio Maipo (Until 2007 Oct 22)
- Nyk Prosperity (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Weserwolf (Until 2003 Feb 05)
- Columbia Bridge (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Weserwolf (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°52’42.97” N, 119°26’50.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 39° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Yu Quan
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 11:00:54 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:37 UTCXia Men
2018 August 14th, 01:00:42 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 9th, 01:00:18 UTCXia Men
2018 August 1st, 06:00:10 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 27th, 06:30:15 UTCXia Men
2018 July 14th, 10:48:56 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 14th, 10:48:11 UTCXia Men
2018 July 4th, 06:00:09 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 June 29th, 03:00:36 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!