ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY BORCHARD - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:LUCY BORCHARDAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9326952Hits:396
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
9962 gt
built 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°14’1.18” N, 33°20’10.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 290° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:25th May 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 10:00:33 UTCIshfa
2018 May 13th, 20:40:08 UTCItnap
2018 May 12th, 01:00:44 UTCItgoa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:57 UTCFrfos
2018 May 4th, 03:00:20 UTCIshfa
2018 April 29th, 15:30:31 UTCItgoa
2018 April 28th, 18:00:06 UTCFrfos
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:43 UTCIlhfa
2018 April 17th, 19:00:53 UTCItnap
2018 April 16th, 05:00:25 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!