ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS II - IMO 7509172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IIAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:7509172Hits:498
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
YARA GAS II 1,744gt Built 1977 CO2 Tanker
Outbound from Harrisons Wharf
Greenhithe
Sept 23rd 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Ii
IMO:7509172
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Ii (Until 2004 Dec)
- Britta Ii (Until 1992 Mar)
- Britta I (Until 1987 Jan)
- American Cheyenne (Until 1979 Jan)
- Britta (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN CHEYENNE
© PWR
BRITTA I
© pieter melissen
Britta I
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!