ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SD POWERFUL - IMO 8401482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SD POWERFULAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:8401482Hits:584
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Devonport, Plymouth on the 20th September 2011
Flag: British
Built: 1985
Grt: 384
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Powerful
IMO:8401482
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002939
Callsign:GAAG
Former name(s):
- Powerful (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:384 tons
Summer DWT:89 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’52.38” N, 4°46’13.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 67° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock
Arrival:30th May 2018
15:30:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:37 UTCPlymoth Uk
2018 September 6th, 13:00:28 UTCPlymoth Uk
2018 May 30th, 15:30:21 UTCGreenock
2017 September 8th, 02:30:37 UTCPompey
2017 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCFalmouth
2016 December 9th, 21:00:17 UTCPortsmouth
2016 November 4th, 08:30:29 UTCPoole
2016 November 4th, 08:30:02 UTCPorstmouth
2016 March 3rd, 17:00:27 UTCPortsmouth
2016 February 18th, 21:00:16 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
RMAS POWERFUL A223
© Robert J Smith
RMAS Powerful A223
© simonwp
SD Powerful
© Neil Watkin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!