ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GLORY - IMO 9190200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:BRO GLORYAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9190200Hits:665
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
3653 gt
built 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Glory
IMO:9190200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245902000
Callsign:PCEH
Former name(s):
- Bro Glory (Until 2012 Dec)
- United Glory (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,653 tons
Summer DWT:6,535 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°29’24.43” N, 16°17’14.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 16° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Se Klr Dk Pec 318
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:37 UTCSe Klr Dk Pec 318
2018 August 16th, 17:00:32 UTCDk Kal Pec 318
2018 August 15th, 17:00:54 UTCDk Aal Pec 318
2018 August 13th, 17:00:12 UTCKalundborg
2018 August 12th, 16:00:25 UTCSe Mma Pec 318
2018 August 11th, 17:00:06 UTCDk Kal Pec 318
2018 August 8th, 07:00:30 UTCSe Mma Pec 318
2018 August 7th, 07:00:59 UTCDk Kal Pec 318
2018 August 4th, 08:00:14 UTCDk Aal Pec 318
2018 July 30th, 07:00:58 UTCDk Kal Pec 318
More Of This Ship
UNITED GLORY
© Leo Johannes
THUN GLORY
© Rob Renes
THUN GLORY
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!