ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLLUX - IMO 9127538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:POLLUXAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9127538Hits:880
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 20/09/2011.
Call Sign : V7MA6
MMSI : 538090292
Gross tonnage : 14.241, DWT : 18.425
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 158,75 x 24,04 x 10,20 m
TEU : 1.129, Reefer points : 153, Grain : 23.216 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 43.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7S50MC _ Bhp.: 13.610, Kw.: 10.010, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8125/8
Name of ship : POLLUX, 2001/09.
Former names : Pollux, 1998. Lykes Pelican, 2000/04.
Later name : EGY FUTURE, 2016/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pollux
IMO:9127538
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090292
Callsign:V7MA6
Former name(s):
- Lykes Pelican (Until 2001 Sep 25)
- Pollux (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,425 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’16.12” N, 29°47’35.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 29° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psde
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
17 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 15:00:03 UTCEg Psde
2018 July 18th, 04:30:53 UTCEg Damietta
2018 June 28th, 05:45:42 UTCLbbey To Egy Dam
2018 June 10th, 01:00:11 UTCBeirut
2018 May 1st, 09:30:19 UTCGreece
2018 April 5th, 01:00:55 UTCEgy Dmt
2018 March 7th, 11:30:45 UTCEgpsw
2018 February 6th, 07:00:31 UTCEgpsd
2017 August 22nd, 10:00:47 UTCEgaly
2017 August 19th, 02:00:01 UTCEgpse
More Of This Ship
POLLUX & CRISTINA ANTONIA
© Florian 1860
POLLUX
© Tomasello Letterio
POLLUX
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!