ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSATLANTIC - IMO 9148520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:TRANSATLANTICAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:IMO:9148520Hits:682
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Hamburg, in background coaster "Kösterberg"
Vessel Identification
Name:Transatlantic
IMO:9148520
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366997520
Callsign:WDC2769
Former name(s):
- Baffin Strait (Until 2011 Jan)
- Steamers Future (Until 2004 Apr)
- Stl Future (Until 2001 Jan)
- Mekong Star (Until 2000 Sep)
- Steamers Future (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mekong Star (Until 2000 Jan)
- Steamers Future (Until 1998 Sep)
- Eagle Faith (Until 1998 Aug)
- Steamers Future (Until 1998 Jul)
- Eagle Faith (Until 1998 Jan)
- Steamers Future (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,276 tons
Summer DWT:5,055 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’18.56” N, 118°13’25.75” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 186° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Dock 46 Lb
Arrival:28th May 2017
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 18:00:50 UTCLong Beach
2017 May 28th, 18:00:44 UTCLong Beach
2017 May 28th, 18:00:37 UTCDock 46 Lb
2017 April 17th, 07:00:14 UTCJp Yos Off
2017 April 8th, 07:00:29 UTCTerminal 5
2017 April 8th, 07:00:21 UTCBremerton Wa
2017 March 31st, 17:00:09 UTCApra Guam
2017 March 31st, 08:00:43 UTCPusan South Korea
2016 November 15th, 04:00:26 UTCSuez Canal
2016 October 31st, 12:00:31 UTCGotenberg
More Of This Ship
TRANSATLANTIC
© Kyle Stubbs
TRANSATLANTIC
© miraflores
TRANSATLANTIC
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!