ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO MERCHANT - IMO 9238363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:ONEGO MERCHANTAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9238363Hits:506
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
22-September-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Texel
IMO:9238363
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245064000
Callsign:PBFC
Former name(s):
- Onego Merchant (Until 2013 Nov)
- Texel (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dewi Parwati (Until 2008 Apr)
- Beluga Spirit (Until 2003 Nov)
- Dewi Parwati (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’21.4” N, 76°33’47.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Morhead
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 09:00:58 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 10th, 18:00:16 UTCSundalsora
2018 April 11th, 18:00:44 UTCPort Arthur
2018 April 11th, 18:00:35 UTCPort Arthur
2018 March 18th, 09:00:27 UTCFaroe Island
2018 March 14th, 15:00:28 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 4th, 07:00:01 UTCAardalstangen
2018 February 10th, 01:30:54 UTCPort Arthur
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCVera_cruz
2018 January 18th, 06:00:40 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
ONEGO MERCHANT
© jens smit
ONEGO MERCHANT
© jens smit
ONEGO MERCHANT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!