ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIANJIN - IMO 9398462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:TIANJINAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9398462Hits:453
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22-September-2011 Outbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Tianjin
IMO:9398462
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014224
Callsign:A8SJ2
Former name(s):
- Zim Tianjin (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,044 tons
Summer DWT:116,439 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’42.3” N, 129°23’1.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.8kts, 65° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 22:00:46 UTCSlavyanka
2018 August 16th, 07:30:54 UTCPanama
2018 August 12th, 10:00:22 UTCKingston
2018 August 7th, 07:00:02 UTCNew York
2018 August 5th, 13:00:07 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 3rd, 08:30:08 UTCCharleston
2018 August 1st, 18:00:17 UTCSavannah
2018 July 27th, 02:00:06 UTCPanama
2018 June 27th, 16:00:13 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 16th, 11:00:36 UTCYangshan
More Of This Ship
TIANJIN
© Richard Andres B
TIANJIN
© Joe Becker
TIANJIN
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!