ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIANJIN - IMO 9398462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:TIANJINAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9398462Hits:481
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22-September-2011 Outbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Tianjin
IMO:9398462
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014224
Callsign:A8SJ2
Former name(s):
- Zim Tianjin (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,044 tons
Summer DWT:116,439 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°37’49.92” N, 141°49’49.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.9kts, 86° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
10:15:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 10:15:24 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 30th, 16:01:46 UTCCnyan>cnxmn
2017 October 20th, 01:00:00 UTCClsai
2017 October 1st, 10:00:58 UTCMxzlo
2017 September 7th, 23:00:39 UTCCnxmn
2017 September 5th, 09:00:00 UTCCnsha
2017 July 9th, 10:00:56 UTCManzanillo
2017 June 15th, 08:00:26 UTCXiamen
2017 March 26th, 00:01:02 UTCCnxmn>cncwn
2017 March 20th, 00:01:58 UTCCnyan P/s 2
More Of This Ship
TIANJIN
© Joe Becker
TIANJIN
© PHa
TIANJIN
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!