ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 9225433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9225433Hits:420
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22-September-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:As Vega
IMO:9225433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092637
Callsign:D5IM3
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2015 Apr 02)
- Maersk Valparaiso (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Vega (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,098 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°34’23.83” N, 79°38’3.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:25 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 28th, 23:59:25 UTCCoco Solo
2018 August 28th, 23:59:10 UTCCoco Sol
2018 August 28th, 04:00:37 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 19th, 11:00:38 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 August 16th, 14:00:16 UTCProgreso
2018 August 6th, 11:00:10 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCProgreso
2018 July 30th, 09:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 July 5th, 07:00:48 UTCProgreso
More Of This Ship
AS Vega
© Steven Collingwood
AS Vega
© Steven Collingwood
AS Vega
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!