ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONMORE - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:CLONMOREAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9064956Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CLONMORE en Sanlucar de Barrameda navegando por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 23 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
IMO:9064956
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477766300
Callsign:VRKJ6
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’19.16” N, 120°18’32.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 12:00:12 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 February 14th, 07:00:50 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 February 13th, 12:00:08 UTCTw Txg
2018 February 12th, 15:00:54 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 10th, 10:00:34 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 February 9th, 20:00:17 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 8th, 18:00:01 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 February 7th, 12:00:35 UTCXia Men
2018 February 6th, 07:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 4th, 17:00:10 UTCFu Zhou Cn
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
JI HONG
© Gerolf Drebes
JI HONG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!