ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:INDIAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9287699Hits:426
Location:Greenock, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
container vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°48’44.73” N, 6°37’7.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 279° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 04:00:57 UTCEsbio
2017 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCGbgrk
2017 July 12th, 22:00:05 UTCGbliv
2017 July 9th, 05:30:38 UTCPtset
2017 July 6th, 21:00:20 UTCPtlei
2017 July 2nd, 19:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 1st, 23:00:51 UTCFrdkk
2017 July 1st, 03:00:02 UTCGbtil
2017 June 26th, 06:00:01 UTCPtset
2017 June 20th, 12:00:11 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
India
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!