ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIETNAM EXPRESS - IMO 9367205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VIETNAM EXPRESSAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9367205Hits:1,765
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership VIETNAM EXPRESS inbound at Halifax on September 22nd 2011.
IMO: 9367205, MMSI: 477897200
Year Built: 2007
Yard: KOYO DOCKYARD, MIHARA, JAPAN.
Former Name OOCL ITALY (10).
Length Overall : 280.54 m,LPP: 262.0m, Beam: 40.0 m, Depth: 24.0m, Draught: 14.02 m.
Dead Weight: 66,940 tons.
Gross Tonnage:66,462 tons.
Net Tonnage:25,614 tons.
Container Capacity: 5,888 teu
Machinery:Single shaft diesel model 2 SA 10 CY @ 57,000KWs = 25.0 knots.
OWNER: NISSEN KAIUN,IMABARI Japan
MANAGER :FLEET MANAGEMENT,Hong Kong
Charter: Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg,Gmny.
Flag: Hong Kong
Call Sign: VRCZ4
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Italy
IMO:9367205
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566748000
Callsign:9V7383
Former name(s):
- Vietnam Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Oocl Italy (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°45’19.44” S, 153°11’27.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 350° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Aumel>>>aubne
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
18:30:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 18:30:30 UTCAumel>>>aubne
2017 September 26th, 04:30:31 UTCChskz>>>hkg
2017 September 22nd, 17:00:28 UTCTwkhh>>>cnxmn
2017 September 21st, 15:00:25 UTCAusbne>>>taikhh
2017 September 10th, 18:30:32 UTCAumel>>>aubne
2017 September 2nd, 12:30:29 UTCHkhkg>>>ausyd
2017 August 22nd, 17:00:32 UTCTaikhh>>>chxia
2017 August 17th, 17:00:56 UTCAusbne>>twkhh
2017 August 10th, 15:00:57 UTCChzia>>chskz
2017 August 7th, 02:00:57 UTCAusmel>>>ausbne
More Of This Ship
OOCL ITALY
© Steven Collingwood
OOCL ITALY
© Steven Collingwood
OOCL ITALY
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!