ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIETNAM EXPRESS - IMO 9367205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VIETNAM EXPRESSAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9367205Hits:583
Location:Fairview Cove, Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership VIETNAM EXPRESS alongside at thr Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax on September 22nd 2011.
IMO: 9367205, MMSI: 477897200
Year Built: 2007
Yard: KOYO DOCKYARD, MIHARA, JAPAN.
Former Name OOCL ITALY (10).
Length Overall : 280.54 m,LPP: 262.0m, Beam: 40.0 m, Depth: 24.0m, Draught: 14.02 m.
Dead Weight: 66,940 tons.
Gross Tonnage:66,462 tons.
Net Tonnage:25,614 tons.
Container Capacity: 5,888 teu
Machinery:Single shaft diesel model 2 SA 10 CY @ 57,000KWs = 25.0 knots.
OWNER: NISSEN KAIUN,IMABARI Japan
MANAGER :FLEET MANAGEMENT,Hong Kong
Charter: Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg,Gmny.
Flag: Hong Kong
Call Sign: VRCZ4
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Italy
IMO:9367205
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566748000
Callsign:9V7383
Former name(s):
- Vietnam Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Oocl Italy (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°57’56.16” S, 151°11’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 357° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
20:30:21 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 20:30:21 UTCSydney
2018 January 8th, 18:00:20 UTCShekou
2018 January 7th, 02:00:19 UTCXiamen
2017 December 27th, 10:00:11 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 21st, 18:00:24 UTCMelbovrne
2017 December 17th, 04:30:10 UTCSydney
2017 November 18th, 06:00:30 UTCMelbourne
2017 October 29th, 11:30:17 UTCShekou
2017 October 27th, 13:00:29 UTCTwkoh>>chxmn
2017 October 26th, 11:00:45 UTCAubne>>>twkhh
More Of This Ship
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!