ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LARA - IMO 9064748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC LARAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9064748Hits:1,059
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 21/09/2011.
Call Sign : HPUD
MMSI : 355746000
Gross tonnage : 28.892, DWT : 41.667
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 202,80 x 30,60 x 11,95 m
TEU : 2.604, Reefer points : 170
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC _ Bhp.: 24.059, Kw.: 17.696, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Flensburger Schiffbau-Ges. mbH & Co. KG - Flensburg (DEU). Yard No. 685
Name of ship : MSC LARA, 2003/12.
Former names : Trade Sol, 1994. Sea Excellence, 1994/07. Chesapeake Bay, 1994/12. Jadroplov Trader, 1995. Trade Apollo, 1995/12. MSC Bruxelles, 2002/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lara
IMO:9064748
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355746000
Callsign:HPUD
Former name(s):
- Msc Bruxelles (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Apollo (Until 2002 Mar)
- Jadroplov Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 1995)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1994 Dec)
- Trade Sol (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:38,270 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Lara
© MO Roy
MSC Lara
© Wil Weijsters
Trade Apollo
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!