ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JENA - IMO 9399739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:MAERSK JENAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 12, 2011IMO:9399739Hits:475
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Port of Rotterdam-NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Korea
IMO:9399739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091345
Callsign:A8MG9
Former name(s):
- Andes (Until 2012 Dec 17)
- Maersk Jena (Until 2012 Jun 13)
- Andes (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,471 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’15.82” N, 79°35’53.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 171° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 08:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCUspef
2018 July 20th, 18:00:17 UTCUssav
2018 July 18th, 08:30:05 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 16th, 10:00:26 UTCUsphl
2018 July 10th, 17:00:45 UTCCrmob
2018 July 8th, 22:00:07 UTCPamit
2018 July 5th, 13:00:45 UTCCoctg
2018 June 30th, 12:00:51 UTCUspef
2018 June 29th, 12:00:40 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
Cap Roberta
© CayneH
CAP ROBERTA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
CAP ROBERTA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!